ICE9600

  • ICE9600

ICE9600

Rugged Industrial Media Converter 1000BaseT to 1000FX (SX, LX, ZX, WDM ) for harsh environment from -40°C to +85°C

Rugged Industrial Media Converter 1000BaseT to 1000FX (SX, LX, ZX, WDM ) for harsh environment from -40°C to +85°C

download

Product Description

Rugged Industrial Media Converter 1000BaseT to 1000FX (SX, LX, ZX, WDM ) for harsh environment from -40°C to +85°C

ICE9600 are series of media converters especially designed for working in rugged environment and out-door installation, supporting the temperature range of -40C° to +85C°.ICE9600 is a series of 1000BaseTX to 1000BaseFX media converters. ICE9600 series also supports 1000BaseFX Multimode to Singlemode media converters. ICE9600 Series are available in a wide range of fiber cablings and connector types. It supports SC and ST connectors, available in multimode and single-mode of distances up to 100 km. 
 
ICE9600 is available in Single-mode to Single-mode for extending fiber reach. The ICE9600 provide state of the art solution for the growing demand for fiber optic cabling deployment in rugged environments. 

SPECIFICATIONS

Techaya Inc.
P.O Box 1500
Pardes Hana, 37100
Israel
Phone: +972 (4) 6377741
Fax: +972 (4) 6377761
Email: info@techaya.com
>>
>>